Winterfest

Project Forward is proud and excited to bring WinterFest to Downtown Martins Ferry for the 3rd year in a row. WinterFest will include many free, family-friendly activities including a skating rink, a visit from Santa, kids’ games, and fireworks. The two day event kicks off the Holiday Season in Downtown Martins Ferry.

WinterFest begins at 2:00pm on Friday November 29th at 5th and Hanover Streets with the following activities scheduled:

2:00pm – 3:30pm Live Music by Shannon Canterbury

2:00pm – 10:00pm Food Vendors/Craft Beer Tent open

3:00pm – 9:00pm Skating rink open

4:00pm – 6:00pm Live Music by Easy Street

6:30pm – 7:30pm Martins Ferry Fire Dept. Christmas Parade

7:30pm - 8:00pm City Tree Lighting and Fireworks Display

8:00pm – 10:00pm Live Music by The Move Makers

 

WinterFest continues on Saturday November 30th at 9:00am at The Martins Ferry Public Library on 5th Street with the following activities scheduled:

9:00am Kids’ Jingle Bell Fun Run (signup at the Library 740-633-0317)

10:00am Kids’ games and activities at the Library featuring Santa and Clifford the Big Red Dog

10:00am – 2:00pm Skating rink open Craft/Vendor Show

Project Forward Martins Ferry
410 Hanover Street
Martins Ferry, OH 43935 

Phone: (740)633-2876

Email: proj3ctforward@gmail.com



Ⓒ Project Forward 2019